Lot 3359 - A160 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 30. March 2012, 01.30 PM
GERMAN SCHOOL, 1ST QUARTER OF THE 19TH CENTURY Seated bitch. Pen and brush in grey, part watercolour. 18.5 x 24.8 cm (image). Framed.
Sitzende Hündin.
Feder und Pinsel in Grau, partiell aquarelliert.
18,5 x 24,8 cm (licht). Gerahmt.
CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)
Sold for CHF 1 080 (including buyer’s premium)