Lot 3383* - A158 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 23. September 2011, 01.30 PM

REINHARDT, LUDWIG (LOUIS) (1849 - 1870 Traunsee) Landscape study with turf in the foreground. Oil on paper. Mounted on backing board. Old inscription verso on board: Öl/Lwd. v. L.Reinhard. Also old numbering. 24.5 x 32.3 cm.

(1849 - 1870 Traunsee)
Landschaftsstudie mit Rasenstück im Vordergrund.
Öl auf Papier.
Auf Unterlagenkarton montiert. Dort verso alt bezeichnet: Öl/Lwd. v. L.Reinhard. Ausserdem alte Nummerierungen.
24,5 x 32,3 cm.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 1 320 (including buyer’s premium)