Lot 1336* - A156 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 31. March 2011, 10.00 AM

PAIR OF GLASS BOWLS WITH BRONZE MOUNTS,Louis XV style, probably Russia circa 1900. Red cut glass and gilt bronze. L 45 cm, H 25 cm.

Louis XV-Stil, wohl Russland um 1900.
Rotes, geschliffenes Glas und vergoldete Bronze. Flache, blütenförmige Schale mit feinen, geschweiften Henkeln, auf Volutensockel. L 45 cm, H 25 cm.

Provenienz: Aus einer englischen Sammlung.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 190 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 19 200 (including buyer’s premium)