Lot 1320* - A155 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 02. December 2010, 10.00 AM
PAIR OF GLASS VASES WITH BRONZE MOUNTS,Restauration style, Russia. Red faceted glass and gilt bronze. H 40 cm.
Restauration, Russland um 1820.
Rotes, facettiertes Glas und vergoldete Bronze. Balusterförmiger Gefässkörper mit eingerollten Henkeln, Psyche-Maskaronen und konischem Rundfuss. H 40 cm.
Provenienz: Aus europäischem Besitz.
CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)
Sold for CHF 21 600 (including buyer’s premium)