Lot 1317* - A155 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 02. December 2010, 10.00 AM
MALACHITE COLUMN PEDESTAL,Louis XVI style, Russia, late 19th century. Malachite and gilt bronze. H 102 cm.
Louis XVI-Stil, Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
Malachit und vergoldete Bronze. Kannelierter Säulenschaft auf profiliertem Rundfuss mit rechteckiger Sockelplatte und Tatzenfüssen. H 102 cm.
Provenienz: Aus einer deutschen Sammlung.
CHF 14 000 / 18 000 | (€ 14 430 / 18 560)
Sold for CHF 20 400 (including buyer’s premium)