Lot 1313* - A155 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 02. December 2010, 10.00 AM
TABLE ORNAMENT,Empire style, probably Paris. Gilt bronze. Rectangular mirrored surface with rounded sides. 103x58x12 cm.
Empire-Stil, wohl Paris.
Vergoldete Bronze. Rechteckiges, verspiegeltes Blatt mit markant abgerundeten Seiten und durchbrochenem Rand auf Tatzenfüssen. 103x58x12 cm.
Provenienz: Aus einer deutschen Sammlung.
CHF 5 500 / 8 500 | (€ 5 670 / 8 760)
Sold for CHF 6 600 (including buyer’s premium)