Lot 3261* - A154 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 17. September 2010, 04.00 PM
JOHANN-FRIEDRICH BAUMANN
(Gera 1784–1830 Dresden)
Portrait of a nobleman. 1827. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated centre left: JF. Bauman / px: 1827. 77.8 x 62.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Links mittig signiert und datiert: JF. Bauman / px: 1827.
77,8 x 62,5 cm.
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)