Lot 3278* - A152 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 26. March 2010, 04.30 PM
WILHELM LUDWIG FRIEDRICH RIEFSTAHL
(Neustrelitz 1827–1888 Munich )
The summer refectory at Maulbronn monastery. 1873. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right : W. Riefstahl. 1873. 93 x 142 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: W. Riefstahl. 1873.
93 x 142 cm.
CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)
Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)