Lot 1363 - A151 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 03. December 2009, 10.00 AM

BRONZE DEVIL MASK,Revival style, probably German, late 19th century. Burnished bronze. 15x21 cm.

Historismus, wohl deutsch, Ende 19. Jh.
Brünierte Bronze. Teufel mit spitzen Ohren, Hörnern und herausgestreckter Zunge. 15x21 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 800 / 1 400 | (€ 820 / 1 440)

Sold for CHF 1 440 (including buyer’s premium)