Lot 1362* - A151 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 03. December 2009, 10.00 AM
BRONZE FIGURE OF A WOMAN,France circa 1900. On a chipped, black wooden base. H 81 cm. Provenance: Aristocratic collection, Germany.
Frankreich um 1900.
Stehende nackte junge Frau mit hochgebundenem Haar, Halskette und faltenreichem Tuch. Auf schwarzem, bestossenem Holzsockel. H 81 cm.
Provenienz: Adelsbesitz, Deutschland.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)