Lot 3449* - A150 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 18. September 2009, 01.30 PM

DE LA RUE, LOUIS-FELIX (1731 Paris 1765) Saint Augustin. Black pen, brush in grey and watercolour. Verso old inscription in brown pen: ett. Also inscribed: Carlo Maratta, Rome. 26.7 x 17.3 cm. Provenance: - collector's stamp: G in square, in red verso, not in Lugt

(1731 Paris 1765)
Der Heilige Augustinus.
Feder in Schwarz, Pinsel in Grau, Aquarell.
Verso mit brauner Feder alt bezeichnet: ett. Ausserdem bezeichnet: Carlo Maratta, Rom.
26,7 x 17,3 cm.

Provenienz: - Sammlungsstempel: G im Quadrat, rot, verso, nicht bei Lugt

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Sold for CHF 1 200 (including buyer’s premium)