Lot 1004 - A149 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 18. June 2009, 10.00 AM
MOSAIC TOP, probably Byzantine, Turkey, 4th century A.D. L 210 cm, W 110 cm.
wohl byzanthinisch, Türkei, 4. Jh. n. Chr.
Polychrome Steine. Darstellungen von Vögeln und geometrischen Motiven in Reserven. L 210 cm, B 110 cm.
Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Genf.
CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 190 / 9 280)
Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)