Lot 1114* - A147 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Wednesday, 03. December 2008, 10.00 AM

OVAL DISH,Regence, probably Paris, 18th/19th century. "Griotte Rouge" marble. 76x53x35 cm.

Régence, wohl Paris, 18./19. Jh.
Griotte Rouge-Marmor. Ovale, randprofilierte Schale mit godronierter Wandung auf Säulenschaft. 76x53x35 cm.

Provenienz: Münchner Privatsammlung.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)