Lot 3477 - A146 Old Master Drawings - Saturday, 20. September 2008, 10.00 AM
ENGLISH, 18TH CENTURY Study for a female portrait. Black and red chalk. Verso: old inscription in pencil: Vernadier (?) de Voet. 14.2 x 10.2 cm. Provenance: Collection Sir Thomas Lawrence, London, Lugt 2445
Studie zu einem Frauenporträt.
Schwarze und rote Kreide.
Verso mit Bleistift alt bezeichnet: Vernadier (?) de Voet.
14,2 x 10,2 cm.
Provenienz: - Sammlung Sir Thomas Lawrence, London, Lugt 2445
CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)
Sold for CHF 420 (including buyer’s premium)