Lot 3104 - A144 Old Master Paintings - Tuesday, 18. March 2008, 02.00 PM

JOHANN WURZER

(Siegsdorf 1760–1838 Salzburg) Still life with fruits and basket on a stone ledge. Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower right: WR. 39 x 28,5 cm.
Stilleben mit Früchten und Blumenkorb auf einer Steinbrüstung.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: WR.
39 x 28,5 cm.

CHF 45 000 / 65 000 | (€ 46 390 / 67 010)

Sold for CHF 96 000 (including buyer’s premium)