Lot 3065 - A142 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 21. September 2007, 03.00 PM
Attributed to JAN STEEN
(Leiden 1626–1679) Standing man with glass and jug. Oil on panel. Signed upper left on mantel: J. Steen. 26 x 21 cm. Provenance: –Galerie David Koetser. –Private collection, Switzerland.
Stehender Mann mit Glas und Kanne.
Öl auf Holz.
Oben links auf dem Kamin signiert: J. Steen.
26 x 21 cm.
Provenienz: - Galerie David Koetser. - Privatbesitz Schweiz.
CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 18 560 / 28 870)
Sold for CHF 34 800 (including buyer’s premium)