Lot 1071 - A142 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 20. September 2007, 10.00 AM

BRONZE AND GLASS CHANDELIER,Louis XV style, Italy circa 1900. Fitted for electricity. Some losses. H 120 cm, W 70 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Brissago

Louis XV-Stil, Italien um 1900.
Bronze vergoldet und teils geschliffener Glasbehang. Balusterförmiger Schaft mit 10 geschweiften Lichtarmen mit breitem Tropfteller. Elektrifiziert. Fehlstellen. H 120 cm, B 70 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Brissago.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Sold for CHF 1 320 (including buyer’s premium)