Lot 1553* - A138 Silver - Monday, 18. September 2006, 02.00 PM
PAIR OF BOTTLE HOLDERS. Sheffield 1814/15 Maker's mark John Roberts & Co. Chased and embossed with acanthus and shell ornament. D 15 cm.
Meistermarke John Roberts & Co.
Getriebene und ziselierte Wandung mit Akanthus und Muschelwerk. Ausladender Rand mit Muscheln und Voluten. D 15 cm.
CHF 3 500 / 4 500 | (€ 3 610 / 4 640)
Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)