Lot 3113 - A136 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 03.00 PM
Circle of KAREL VAN MANDER
(Meulebeke 1548–1606 Amsterdam) Dancer under trees in a landscape. Oil on panel. Grisaille. 50 x 66 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection
Tanzende unter Bäumen in einer Landschaft.
Öl auf Holz, Grisaille.
50 x 66 cm.
Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)