Lot 3045 - A136 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 03.00 PM
HAARLEM SCHOOL, CIRCA 1640–50
Vanitas-Still life. Oil on oak panel. Inscribed on table edge: J.A. 27 x 22 cm. Certificate: I. Bergström, as Johann Adalbert Angermeyer.
Vanitas-Stillleben.
Öl auf Eichenholz.
Bezeichnet auf der Tischkante: J.A.
27 x 22 cm.
Gutachten: I. Bergström, als Johann Adalbert Angermeyer.
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
Sold for CHF 36 000 (including buyer’s premium)