家具、瓷器& 装饰品
Donnerstag 20 September 2012, 10.00 AM
SCULPTURE OF SAINT GEORGE AND THE DRAGON,Late Gothic, central Germany or Franconia, late 15th century. Saint George with lance. Carved and painted wood. Supplements to the left hand, garment fold and hair ringlet of right shoulder. The lance later. H 153 cm. Provenance: - London art gallery in the 90s. - European private collection.
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 25 200 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
SMALL BUREAU CABINET,known as a "Cantourgen", Baroque, attributed to F.A. HERMANN (Franz Anton Hermann, active from 1724), Mainz 1740/60. Walnut in veneer, finely inlaid with lozenge pattern and decorative frieze. Hinged writing surface above commode lower section with 2 drawers below pull-out shelf. Fitted interior with large compartment and formerly 2 side drawers. The recessed upper section with double doors below a top drawer. Bronze mounts. Over-restored and partly heavily supplemented. 118x70x(open 81)x198 cm. Provenance: - Former German aristocratic collection, Mainz. - Swiss private collection.
CHF 16 000 / 26 000 | (€ 16 490 / 26 800)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 15 120 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
MIRROR,Louis XIII, The Netherlands circa 1680. Finely shaped wood with flame moulding and decorative frieze. H 72 cm. W 67 cm.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 600 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
PORCELAIN FIGURES OF A HUNTRESS AND A HUNTER AS ALLEGORY OF AUTUMN,Zurich, before 1768. From a series of large figures of the seasons. The huntress with underglaze blue Z mark, the hunter with incised mark K:s. Restorations. H 21.2 and 21 cm.
CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 600 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
BUREAU CABINET "A FLEURS",Louis XV, follower of A. ROENTGEN (Abraham Roentgen, 1711-1793) and his workshop, stamped I.G. BARTHEL NEUWIED, circa 1765/75. Rosewood, tulipwood and partly dyed precious woods with exceptionally fine inlays on all sides. Hinged writing surface lined inside with red, gold-stamped leather above commode lower section with 4 drawers in 3 rows. Fitted interior with 2 large central compartments flanked on each side by 2 drawers below compartment. Exceptionally rich gilt bronze mounts and brass applications. 110x53x(open 70)x107 cm. Provenance: - Private collection, Germany. - P. Mühlbauer, Germany. - From a European private collection. The bureau cabinet offered here is illustrated in: H. Huth, Roentgen Furniture, London/New York 1974 (fig. 234), in: J.M. Greber, Abraham und David Roentgen - Moebel fuer Europa, Starnberg 1980; II, pp. 150f. (fig. 290-293) and in: D. Fabian, Roentgenmoebel aus Newied, Bad Neustadt 1986; 265/268. With a detailed expertise by Dr. C. Cornet, Munich 2012.
CHF 280 000 / 480 000 | (€ 288 660 / 494 850)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 396 000 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
PAINTED SALON TABLE, known as a "tea table", Louis XV, probably northern German or Danish 18th/19th century. Polychrome painted wood and metal. The front with 1 drawer with various compartments. 77x56x72 cm. Provenance: - Formerly the property of Tsarina Maria Feodorovna. - From a German private collection, acquired in Copenhagen in 2002.
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 9 600 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
PAINTED MUSICAL CLOCK, Louis XV, the case by J. C. HOPPENHAUPT, (Johann Christian Hoppenhaupt, 1719-1785), Berlin/Potsdam circa 1760/70. Exceptionally richly carved, beige painted and parcel gilt wood. Brass chapter ring and ring for the seconds and adjustment mechanism. Verge escapement with striking on bell, triggering the harp mechanism. Requires servicing. H 268 cm. Provenance: - Formerly the collection of Prince Reuss J.L., Germany. - From a German collection.
CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 48 000 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
PAIR OF PAINTED LIONS,Early Baroque, Venice circa 1620/40. Dark brown painted and parcel gilt wood. 57x32x42 cm.
CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 200 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
TABERNACLE BUREAU CABINET, Baroque, Rome circa 1710/20. Walnut, burlwood, cherry, elm and local fruitwoods, exceptionally richly inlaid on all sides. Hinged writing surface and a fitted interior of drawers and compartments. Secret compartment. Central lock. Bronze mounts and knobs. Restorations and supplements. 150x70x(open 85)x218 cm. Provenance: - Private collection, Germany. - Galerie Koller Zurich auction on 17.9.1997 (Lot No. 558). - Swiss private collection. Illustrated on the title page and on p. 163 in: C. Schatt, Barock- und Rokokomoebel, Munich 2000.
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 24 000 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
IMPORTANT MIRROR "AUX ANGELOTS", Baroque, northern Italy circa 1750. Pierced and richly carved wood. Repairs and some losses. H 145 cm, W 114 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Koller 19.6.2008 (Lot No. 1046). - From an important European private collection.
CHF 5 000 / 9 000 | (€ 5 150 / 9 280)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 8 400 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
LARGE MIRROR "AUX ANGELOTS",Late Baroque, northern Italy, 19th century. Pierced and richly carved giltwood. Some losses. H 163 cm. W 140 cm. Provenance: - Formerly in the collections of the Grand Casino in Montreux. - German private collection.
CHF 3 000 / 5 500 | (€ 3 090 / 5 670)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 5 760 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
PORTE-TORCHERE,Baroque, Italy, 18th century. Richly carved giltwood. H 158 cm.
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 800 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
LARGE FIGURE OF A SAINT,Italy, 17th century. Carved and painted wood, hollowed and closed. Standing saint with moveable arms on cloud plinth with 3 angel heads. Can be dressed. H 163 cm.
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 9 600 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
BUST OF THE MOURNING JOHN,Renaissance, attributed to MAESTRO DEI COMPIANTI, Lombardy circa 1500. Carved limewood, verso flattened. Left hand missing. With remains of paint. Small repairs and puttying. H 84 cm. The bust offered here is illustrated in: Raffaele Casciaro, La scultura lignea lombarda del rinascimento. Milano 2000. Fig. 125, p. 107.
CHF 7 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 220 / 12 370)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 12 000 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
CONSOLE,Louis XV, Genoa or Rome circa 1745/55. Pierced and richly carved giltwood. "Giallo di Siena" top. 124x67x100 cm.
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 30 000 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
PAINTED FAUTEUIL, Louis XV, Venice, 18th/19th century. Pierced and richly carved wood. Green silk cover. 63x51x48x94.
CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 000 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
PAIR OF BRONZE PUTTI ON PLINTH,Baroque, Rome circa 1700. Burnished bronze. Mounted on a probably later, "en faux porphyre" painted wooden plinth. The plinth with small chips. H Figure 34 cm, with plinth 42 cm.
CHF 9 500 / 12 500 | (€ 9 790 / 12 890)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 11 520 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
LARGE TAPESTRY FAUTEUIL, Regence, Paris circa 1730. Finely carved walnut. Fine tapestry cover with flowers and leaves. 68x63x45x128 cm.
CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 800 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
SMALL BUREAU MAZARIN WITH BOULLE MARQUETRY, Regence, attributed to N. SAGEOT (Nicolas Sageot, maitre 1706), Paris circa 1710. Red tortoiseshell, exceptionally finely inlaid with engraved brass fillets in "premiere partie" and "contre partie". The top edged in bronze. Fine, matte and polished gilt bronze mounts and applications. Restorations. 87x53x77.5 cm.
CHF 28 000 / 48 000 | (€ 28 870 / 49 480)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 30 000 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
COMMODE "EN ARBALETE",Regence, probably Grenoble circa 1730. Walnut, birch and local fruitwoods in veneer with fine inlays. The front with 3 drawers, the top drawer divided into 3. Gilt bronze mounts and drop handles. "Griotte Rouge" top. 130x63x82 cm.
CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 9 280 / 14 430)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 800 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
COMMODE,Regence/Louis XV, in the style of F. MONDON (Francois Mondon, maitre circa 1730), Paris circa 1730/40. Purpleheart and rosewood in veneer with inlays. The front with 3 drawers, the top drawer divided into 2. Rich, replaced gilt bronze mounts. "Griotte Rouge" top. 126x60x80 cm.
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 200 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
FAUTEUIL "A LA REINE", Louis XV, Paris, circa 1760. Shaped and finely carved beech with flowers, leaves and decorative frieze. Green silk velour cover with flowers, leaves and decorative nailwork. 64.5x59x41x101 cm.
CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 440 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
MIRROR "AUX CARTOUCHES", Louis XV, Paris circa 1760. Pierced and richly carved giltwood. H 170 cm. W 106 cm.
CHF 12 500 / 18 500 | (€ 12 890 / 19 070)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 19 200 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
SMALL BUREAU PLAT, late Louis XV, Paris, early 19th century. Mahogany finely inlaid with fillets. The top lined with gold-stamped, black leather and edged in brass. The front with broad central drawer, flanked on each side by 1 drawer. Matte and polished gilt bronze mounts and sabots. 102x59x75 cm.
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 15 000 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
CARTEL CLOCK "AU PERROQUET",Louis XV, the dial signed MICHEL A DIJON, Paris circa 1760. Gilt bronze. Enamel dial and 2 fine gilt hands. Anchor escapement striking the 1/2 hours on bell. Repeat function. Requires servicing. H 59 cm. W 36 cm.
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 800 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen