家具、瓷器& 装饰品
Donnerstag 20 September 2012, 10.00 AM
BUST OF A WOMAN, Renaissance, Rome, probably 17th century. Burnished bronze and "Giallo di Siena" marble. H 31.5 cm. L 37 cm.
CHF 1 800 / 2 800 | (€ 1 860 / 2 890)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 380 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
MARBLE HEAD,after Hellenistic models, probably Rome. White marble. Weathering and some losses. H 32 cm.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 28 800 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
RELIEF TONDO,Renaissance, the circle of P. LOMBARDO (Pietro Lombardo, 1434-1515), Venice, 16th century. Marble finely carved in flat relief and with remains of painting. Profile portrait of a poet or philosopher with laurel wreath. Repaired area on the left edge. 47x45 cm.
CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 18 560 / 28 870)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 21 600 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
SMALL BRONZE FIGURE OF BACCHUS,Renaissance, probably Tuscany circa 1650. Patinated bronze. On ebonised wooden plinth. H (with plinth) 28 cm.
CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 800 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
PAINTED TOWER CLOCK,Renaissance, Switzerland circa 1520. Chased iron. Later, finely painted dial. Fine iron movement with striking and clockwork mechanism with balance, pinwheel, hour striking on bell and distinctive hammer. 39x55x92 cm.
CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 190 / 9 280)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 9 120 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
CHEST "AUX PATTES DE LIONS",Renaissance, Umbria circa 1620. Shaped and richly carved walnut. Iron lock. 184x55x60 cm.
CHF 7 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 220 / 12 370)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 12 600 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
LECTERN "AUX ANGELOTS",known as a "leggio", Late Renaissance, Tuscany, 17th century. Carved walnut. Square structure with drawer above door. 2 swivelling iron candleholders. Some supplements. 87x87x198 cm.
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 000 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
CREDENZA,Renaissance, Mantua circa 1620. Shaped and carved cherry and walnut. Rectangular structure with hinged top. The front with double doors below 2 narrow drawers, the top drawer as dummy and hinged. Bronze mounts and knobs. 184x55x135 cm. Provenance: - Formerly in the collection of the Marchese Lanza di Ajeta, Italy. - Formerly Lepke auction Berlin, 20.3.1928 (Lot No. 102).
CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 13 200 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
LARGE ARMCHAIR,Renaissance, Tuscany, circa 1580. Moulded walnut. The backrest with gilt corner cartouches. Fine leather cover with embossed coat of arms and decorative nailwork. 69x48x56x140 cm.
CHF 2 500 / 4 500 | (€ 2 580 / 4 640)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 120 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
TURRET CLOCK,Renaissance, probably Augsburg circa 1650. Gilt, finely chased bronze. The front with silver-plated bronze chapter ring. Verso with bronze dial for alarm setting and free swinging pendulum. Verge escapement with gut string winding and striking on bell. Area of loss, requires servicing. 11x11x21 cm. Provenance: - Former Flannery collection, Mentmore Castle. - European private collection.
CHF 10 000 / 14 000 | (€ 10 310 / 14 430)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 15 600 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
IMPORTANT CHEST WITH BISHOP'S COAT OF ARMS,known as a "cassone da corredo", Late Renaissance, probably Rome, 17th century. Exceptionally richly carved, gilt and partly polychrome painted wood. With compartment. Restorations and supplements. 149x63x80 cm. Provenance: - Traditionally considered to be formerly in the Piccolomini collection, Rome. - From a European private collection.
CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 35 400 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
ARMCHAIR,Renaissance, Tuscany, circa 1580. Shaped walnut. The backrest with gilt corner palmettes. Brown, gold-stamped leather cover with decorative nailwork. 63x44x54x127 cm.
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 400 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
WALNUT ARMCHAIR,known as a "poltrona a pozzetto", Renaissance, probably Tuscany, 16th century. With one door. Bronze mount. 67x48x55x91 cm.
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 240 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS,Renaissance, Tuscany, circa 1580. Shaped walnut. The backrest with gilt corner palmettes. Brown, gold-stamped leather cover with monogram and decorative nailwork. 67x44x58x138 cm.
CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 800 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
SET OF 10 CHAIRS "A LA REINE",Baroque, German, probably Ansbach circa 1750. Shaped and finely carved walnut. Caned. Wine red seat cushion. Restorations and supplements. 46x42x50x105 cm. Provenance: - Private collection, Switzerland. - Koller Zurich auction, 8.12.2011 (Lot No. 1205). - From a German collection.
CHF 5 000 / 9 000 | (€ 5 150 / 9 280)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 200 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
SCULPTURE OF VIRGIN AND CHILD ON CRESCENT,late Gothic, South Germany, circa 1490. Carved and painted limewood, verso hollow. Some losses, the face and the painting partly retouched. Worm holes. H 98 cm.
CHF 14 000 / 18 000 | (€ 14 430 / 18 560)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 24 000 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
CABINET,known as a "Nasenschrank", Baroque, Zurich or Frankfurt circa 1720. Shaped walnut and burlwood. Large, finely engraved iron lock. 220x82x234 cm.
CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 25 200 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
COMMODE WITH UPPER SECTION,Baroque, probably Mainfranken circa 1740. Exceptionally richly carved walnut, plumwood and birch burlwood inlaid with reserves and decorative frieze. The front with 2 drawers. Later upper section with sloped, concave and hinged top, the interior with 2 adjacent drawers. Bronze mounts and drop handles. 140x80x120 cm. Provenance: - Former German aristocratic collection, Mainz. - Swiss private collection.
CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 14 400 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
MIRROR WALL APPLIQUE, Louis XV, North German circa 1750. Exceptionally finely carved giltwood. 2 bronze light branches. H 68 cm. W 48 cm. Provenance: - Collection of the Municipal Museum in Flensburg. - Viehban art gallery, Worpswede. - From a German Private collection.
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 160 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
CASKET,Baroque, Bohemia or Austria, 18th century. Walnut and local, partly dyed and ebonised fruitwoods in veneer with exceptionally fine inlays on all sides. Iron lock. The interior lined with old paste paper. 57x42x50 cm.
CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 600 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
CALVARY,Renaissance, Antwerp circa 1510. Carved and painted wood, verso flat. Multi-figural depiction with Mary Magdalene as the central figure kneeling before the cross, to the side a man on horseback and a servant with vessel. Below, John with Mary, Mary Cleophas and 2 soldiers. The figures partly in contemporary dress. The cross with Christ missing and replaced with one with thief. Verso with heavy worm damage and restored. H 89 cm.
CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 21 600 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
BUFFET WITH UPPER SECTION,Baroque, Beromunster circa 1730/35. Walnut, burlwood and local fruitwoods in veneer, partly ebonised and with fine inlays. The lower section with central drawer below drawer, between 2 analogously arranged doors below drawers. Recessed upper section with central niche with pewter watering receptacle and basin, flanked on each side by 3 various-sized drawers. Bronze mounts and applications. 196x65x220 cm.
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 18 000 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
FIGURE OF SAINT MAGDALENE,France, Burgundy circa 1500. Sandstone with remains of painting. In her left hand she holds parts of a cover of an ointment vessel. Right hand missing. Chips. Head reattached, nasal wing retouched. H 142 cm.
CHF 14 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 430 / 20 620)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 14 400 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
SCULPTURE OF VIRGIN AND CHILD,Austria, Tyrol, probably Late Gothic 1490. Limewood carved full round, with remains of painting. Various remnants of paint, flaking of later varnish. Crown later, verso of the plinth area probably reworked/supplemented. H 84 cm. Provenance: - German private collection. - Munich art gallery, 1985. - European private collection.
CHF 6 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 190 / 10 310)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 17 400 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen
SMALL GUERIDON,Louis XV, probably Grenoble, 18th century. Walnut and fruitwoods inlaid with fillets and decorative frieze. The front with 5 drawers, bronze mounts and sabots. Freestanding. 45x30x71 cm.
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 400 (包含買家佣金)
詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen