拍品 1149* - A142 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 20. September 2007, 10.00 AM
BOULLE CLOCK WITH PLINTH,Louis XIV/Louis XV, the movement signed CHARLES BALTAZARD A PARIS (Henri Charles Baltazard, maitre 1717), Paris circa 1710/20. Brown tortoiseshell finely inlaid on all sides with engraved brass fillets in "première partie" and "contre partie". The case with figure of an angel playing a trumpet. The clock with fine relief-decorated bronze dial with 12 enamel cartouches and verge escapement striking the 1/2 hours on bell. 45x28x127 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Germany.
Louis XIV/Louis XV, das Werk sign. CHARLES BALTAZARD A PARIS (Henri Charles Baltazard, Meister 1717), Paris um 1710/20.
Braunes Schildpatt allseitig ausserordentlich fein eingelegt mit gravierten Messingfilets in "première partie" und "contre partie". Trapezförmiges Gehäuse mit Posaune spielendem Engel als Aufsatz auf durchbrochenem, sich nach unten markant verjüngendem Volutensockel. Fein reliefiertes Bronzezifferblatt mit 12 Emailkartuschen für römische Stundenzahlen. Spindelwerk mit 1/2-Stundenschlag auf Glocke. 45x28x127 cm.
Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Deutschland.
CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 19 200 (包含買家佣金)