拍品 3626 - A209 印刷品&多样性 - Donnerstag, 20. Juni 2024, 10.00 AM

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)
Roger et Angélique. 1886.
Wood cut. 57/80. Signed and numbered with blue crayon lower right: f. Vallotton 57. Monogrammed in the block lower right: FV, as well as titled in the block lower left: ROGER ET ANGELIQUE. Image 17.9 × 22.4 cm on wove paper 25 × 32.5 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.

Catalogue raisonné:
Goerg, no. 168 a.

CHF 1 000 / 2 000 | (€ 1 030 / 2 060)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 500 (包含買家佣金)