拍品 3607 - A183 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag, 09. Dezember 2017, 10.30 AM
FÉLIX VALLOTTON
(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)
Tête de vieille femme. 1891.
Woodcut. Printer's proof. Monogrammed in the block lower left: F.V. Image 13 x 10.8 cm on chamois vélin 32.2 x 25 cm.
Provenance:
- Estate Félix Vallotton.
- By descent to the present owner, since then privately owned Switzerland.
Catalogue raisonné: Vallotton/Goerg, no. 79.
- Estate Félix Vallotton.
CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 375 (包含買家佣金)