拍品 6615 - ibid113 - Donnerstag, 09. Juli 2020, 10.00 AM
THEO OTTO
(Remscheid 1904–1968 Frankfurt am Main)
Lot of three theatre designs. 1944.
Gouache on paper.
1. Signed and dated lower right: T. Otto 44.
2. Signed and entitled lower right: T. Otto Maria Stuart.
3. Unsiged.
3. Unsiged.
1. 32 × 43 cm (visible dimensions).
2. 30.9 × 45.7 cm (visible dimensions).
3. 18.8 × 22.9 cm (visible dimensions).
Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.
Good condition. The paper slightly buckled. Framed. (Not examined out of the frame)
CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 500 (包含買家佣金)