拍品 3285* - A205 印象派&现代主义 - Freitag, 23. Juni 2023, 04.30 PM
SONIA DELAUNAY AND ATELIER
(Odessa 1885–1979 Paris)
Collection of 48 fabric designs.
Watercolour, ink or gouache on paper.
Each with stamp and signature of Charles Delaunay (artist's son) on the reverse: Ce Projet de Tissus provient de l'Atelier que dirigeait Sonia DELAUNAY entre 1925 et 1933. Son Fils, Charles DELAUNAY.
Each numbered.
Each numbered.
Varying dimensions between a maximum of 27 × 21 cm and a minimum of 5 × 4.8 cm.
Provenance:
- Robert Perrier collection (stamp on the reverse).
- Private collection Austria.
Literature:
Julia Tulovskaya: Avant-Garde Textiles. Drawing for Fabric, Moscow 2021, p. 114 (translated from Russian).
- Private collection Austria.
Literature:
CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 34 460 (包含買家佣金)