拍品 3081 - A211 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 29. November 2024, 02.00 PM

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Winter garden. 1942.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: CA 42.
55 × 33 cm.
With original frame.

Provenance:
- Private collection, Switzerland.
- Thence by descent.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)