拍品 3050 - A209 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 21. Juni 2024, 02.00 PM

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)
Femme au lit. 1916.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: F. VALLOTTON. 16.
81 × 100 cm.

Provenance:
- Estate of Félix Vallotton, No. 247.
- With Galerie Vallotton, Lausanne, No. 960, as "Nu couché" (label verso).
- Collection of Henri-Louis Mermod, Lausanne, 1930.
- With Galerie Moos, Geneva (label verso).
- Sale Galerie Moos, Geneva, 30.10.1943, Lot 137.
- Collection of Jules Aellen, Geneva-Presinge.
- Private collection, Geneva.
- Sale Galerie Fischer, Lucerne, 6.9.1990, Lot 2261.
- Private collection, Zurich, acquired at the above auction.
- By descent to the current owner.

Exhibited:
- Lausanne and Bern 1927, Félix Vallotton 1865–1925, Musée Arlaud, 17.9.–8.10.1927, No. 50; Kunsthalle Bern, 23.10.–30.11.1927, No. 55, as "Femme au lit".
- Geneva 1932, Félix Vallotton, Galerie Moos, 11.6.–2.7.1932, No. 44.
- Lausanne 1987, Maîtres suisses et français des XIXe et XXe siècles, Galerie Vallotton, 25.6.–5.9.1986, No. 106, as "Torse de femme nue couchée" (label verso).

Literature:
- Félix Vallotton: "Livre de raison. Liste de mes œuvres, peintures et gravures, faite dans l'ordre chronologique, à partir de 1885", in: Catalogue 1938, Zürich, Félix Vallotton. 1865–1925, pp. 37–99, No. 1093, as "Torse de femme nue couché dans un lit, le bras gauche replié sur la figure fond blanc verdâtre (T 40)".
- Jean Nicollier: L'exposition rétroperspective de Félix Vallotton, in: Gazette de Lausanne, Lausanne, 20.9.1930.
- Lucienne Florentin: Chronique artistique. L'œuvre de Félix Vallotton, in: La Suisse, Geneva, 4.10.1927.
- Marina Ducrey: Félix Vallotton (1865–1925). L’œuvre peint. Catalogue raisonné, Zürich und Lausanne 2005, vol. III, p. 647, No. 1155 (ill.).

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 100 000 (包含買家佣金)