拍品 5759 - ibid134 online only在线拍卖 早期印刷品&素描 - Mittwoch, 05. April 2023, 01.00 PM

ERNST MORGENTHALER

(Kleindietwil 1887–1962 Zurich)
On the Rhine. 1939.
Watercolour on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: EM 39.
23.5 × 31.5 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.

The work is in good condition. Framed under glass. The sheet slightly stained (see ill.) Not examined out of the frame.

CHF 100 / 150 | (€ 100 / 150)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 100 (包含買家佣金)