拍品 6403 - ibid118 online only在线拍卖 瑞士艺术 - Mittwoch, 31. März 2021, 03.00 PM
CARL ROESCH
(1884 Diessenhofen 1979)
Women by the sea. 1971.
Oil on board.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: C.R. 71.
62 x 79 cm.
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
Overall very well preserved. Framed. Minor surface soiling. No retouching visible under UV light.
Swiss private collection.
CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 250 (包含買家佣金)