拍品 3073 - A195 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 04. Dezember 2020, 02.00 PM

AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI

(Stampa 1877–1947 Zürich)
Mimosen II. 1935.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: a.g. Inscribed verso: AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI 1935 Mimosen II.
55.3 × 55.3 cm.

Provenance:
- Swiss private collection.

The work will be included in the forthcoming catalog raisonné "Augusto Giacometti. Catalogue raisonné der Gemälde, Wandbilder und Glasmalereien", published by the Swiss Institute for Art Research (publication date 2023).

CHF 40 000 / 70 000 | (€ 41 240 / 72 160)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 88 140 (包含買家佣金)