拍品 6624 - ibid145 online only在线拍卖 现代绘画 - Mittwoch, 26. Juni 2024, 01.00 PM

MAX KLINGER

(Leipzig 1857–1920 Grossjena)
Girl bathing, reflected in the water 1898 (cast from 1903).
Bronze with black patina.
Monogrammed on the tree trunk: MK.
With foundry stamp on the back: Akt-Ges. v. H. Gladenbeck & Sohn.
H 39.5 cm.

Provenance:
Bühler Collection, Landhaus Waldbühl, Uzwil.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 500 (落槌價)