拍品 9514* - ibid144 online only 亚洲艺术 - Mittwoch, 19. Juni 2024, 9.30 AM

PRIEST’S CROWN.

Tibet, 19th/20th century. H 19 cm.
Papier-mâché, polychrome painted, each with a crowned skull and a kapala.

Provenance: From the collection of a German mountaineer, acquired in Nepal ca. 1970.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 938 (包含買家佣金)