拍品 5709 - ibid138 online only在线拍卖 早期印刷品&素描 - Mittwoch, 27. September 2023, 01.00 PM

ALBRECHT DÜRER

(1471 Nuremberg 1528)
The Nativity. 1504.
Copperplate engraving on laid paper with watermark of a bishop's coat of arms, Meder 39.
Monogrammed and dated within the image upper left: AD 1504.
18.3 x 12 cm. Framed.

Bartsch 2; Schoch/Mende/Scherbaum 40; Medes 2 f (of g).

Provenance:
- Collection of Rudolf Busch (b. ca. 1875), Mainz, Lugt 2190.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 938 (包含買家佣金)