拍品 6056 - ibid110 online only在线拍卖 老大师 - Dienstag, 31. März 2020, 12.00 AM
PETER GYSELS (ATTRIBUTED)
(1621 Antwerp c. 1690)
A country scene.
Oil on canvas.
Barely legibly signed lower left: P. Gijsel.
30 × 41 cm.
Provenance:
- Collection of Georg Eckert (label verso).
- Swiss private collection.
Condition:
Oil on canvas, relined. Fine net of craquelure. Some older touch-ups to be seen in some parts.
Under UV: some older touch-ups and retouched craquelure. Varnish appears in fluorescent green.
- Swiss private collection.
Condition:
CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 625 (包含買家佣金)