»

Login / Ich bin bereits Kunde

Lot 6551* - W252 绘画 (西) - Mittwoch, 29. März 2017, 03.30 PM

INGRES, JEAN MARIE JOSEPH

(Toulouse 1755–1814 Montauban)
Portrait of a man. 1811.
Gouache on board.
Signed and dated centre right: Ingres 1811.
16 x 13.5 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

2 125