拍品 6547 - W248 绘画 (西) - Freitag, 18. März 2016, 03.30 PM

DECAMPS, ALEXANDRE GABRIEL

(Paris 1803 - 1860 Fontainebleau)
Warrior with bow and arrow.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower left: D. C.
31 x 51 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Georges Giroux auction, 12.6.1948, Lot 123.
- Jakob Briner Foundation, Winterthur, Inv. No.34.

Literature: - Jakob Briner Foundation, Rathaus Winterthur: Catalogue of Paintings, 1st edition 1970, Cat. No.14, p. 9 (Inv. No.34). - Wegmann, Peter: Die Kunst des Betrachtens. Museum Briner und Kern Winterthur, Bern 2006, p. 240.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 938 (包含買家佣金)