拍品 8036 - W245 银器 - Donnerstag, 25. Juni 2015, 02.30 PM
TEA SET, London, 1863-68. Maker's mark: George Fox. Comprising: tea pot with hinged cover, cream jug and sugar bowl (with year stamp 1863-64). Water jug with rechaud by the same maker, but marked 1867-68. Smooth, rounded form, curved profiled handles. Water jug with engraved crowned monogram. Total weight 1615 g.
London 1863-68. Meistermarke George Fox.
Bestand: Teekanne mit Scharnierdeckel, Cremier und Sucrier (mit Jahresstempel 1863-64), Wasserkessel und Rechaud. Glatte Rundform mit Stäbchenfries, vertikalem Palmettdekor und geschwungenen, profilierten Henkeln. Wasserkessel mit eingraviertem, bekröntem Monogramm. Wasseressel und Rechaud von gleichem Meister, aber 1867-68 gemarkt. Zus. 1'615 g.
CHF 600 / 1 000 | (€ 620 / 1 030)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 063 (包含買家佣金)