拍品 8233 - W243 银器 - Donnerstag, 04. Dezember 2014, 02.00 PM

CHOCOLATE POT, Paris, 2nd half of the 18th century. Maker's mark: J. Masse. Pear-shaped with three feet. Smooth walls all around. With straight, turned wooden handle and moveable finial. H 22.5 cm. 769 g.

Paris 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Meistermarke J. Massé.
Gebauchte Birnform auf drei Füsschen. Allseitig glatte Wandung. Beweglicher Knauf und Drücker. Mit waagrechtem, gedrechseltem Holzgriff. H. 22,5 cm, 769 g.

CHF 500 / 1 000 | (€ 520 / 1 030)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 793 (包含買家佣金)