拍品 6580 - W243 绘画 (西) - Donnerstag, 04. Dezember 2014, 04.30 PM

TÖPFFER, WOLFGANG ADAM (Geneva 1766 - 1847 Morillon) Paysage avec une tour sur une colline boisée. Um 1840. Oil on paper laid on board. Monogram lower right: AT. 25 x 29.5 cm. Provenance: - Private collection, Geneva. - Auction, Dobiaschowsky, Bern, 1977. - Gallery in Zurich, 1982. - Swiss private collection. - Koller Auctions Zurich, 5.6.1986, Lot No. 5310. - Swiss private collection Literature: Boissonnas, Lucien: Wolfgang-Adam Töpffer (1766-1847) – catalogue raisonné des peintures, Bern 2011, p. 248, No. 272 (ill.).

(Genf 1766 - 1847 Morillon)
Paysage avec une tour sur une colline boisée. Um 1840.
Öl auf Papier auf Karton.
Unten rechts mit Monogramm: AT.
25 x 29,5 cm.

Provenienz: - Genfer Privatsammlung. - Auktion, Dobiaschowsky, Bern, 1977. - Kunsthandel Zürich, 1982. - Schweizer Privatsammlung. - Auktion Koller, Zürich, 5.6.1986, Los Nr. 5310. - Schweizer Privatsammlung. Literatur: Boissonnas, Lucien: Wolfgang-Adam Töpffer (1766-1847) – catalogue raisonné des peintures, Bern 2011, S. 248, Nr. 272 (mit Abb.).

CHF 1 800 / 2 500 | (€ 1 860 / 2 580)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 830 (包含買家佣金)