拍品 4022 - W242 时钟 (西) - Mittwoch, 17. September 2014, 9.30 AM

PORTAL CLOCK, late Napoléon III, France, the dial signed BLANCHON A PARIS. White marble and bronze. Cylindrical case with 4 pillars and a stepped base, the top decorated with a vase. White enamelled dial. Parisian movement striking the ½-hour on bell. 23x10x39 cm. Provenance: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zugersee.

spätes Napoléon III, Frankreich, das Zifferblatt signiert BLANCHON A PARIS.
Weisser Marmor und Bronze. Zylindrisches Gehäuse mit Vasenaufsatz auf 4 Säulen und gestuftem Sockel. Weisses Emailzifferblatt. Pariserwerk mit Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke. 23x10x39 cm.

Provenienz: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zuger See.

CHF 400 / 700 | (€ 410 / 720)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 549 (包含買家佣金)