拍品 6616 - W241 绘画 (西) - Donnerstag, 26. Juni 2014, 05.00 PM
STEINBERG, SAUL (Râmnicu-Sarat 1914 - 1999 New York) ART AND ARTISTS. 1966. Water colour and pen on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Steinberg 66. 41 x 58.5 cm. Provenance: - Obelisk Gallery, Boston. - Swiss private collection.
(Râmnicu-Sarat 1914 - 1999 New York)
ART AND ARTISTS. 1966.
Aquarell und Feder auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Steinberg 66.
41 x 58,5 cm.
Provenienz: - Obelisk Gallery, Boston. - Privatsammlung Schweiz.
CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 12 200 (包含買家佣金)