拍品 3234 - A211 印象派&现代主义 - Freitag, 29. November 2024, 05.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Landscape in Ticino. 1924.
Watercolour over pencil on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: H. 24.
21.9 × 17.9 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.

CHF 12 000 / 15 000 | (€ 12 370 / 15 460)