拍品 3070 - A209 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 21. Juni 2024, 02.00 PM
AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI
(Stampa 1877–1947 Zurich)
Young Arab boy. 1932.
Tempera on board.
Monogrammed lower right: a.g.
Signed, dated and inscribed verso: Augusto Giaometti 1932 "Junger Araber".
37 × 24.5 cm.
Provenance:
Literature:
- Hans Hartmann: Augusto Giacometti. Pionier der abstrakten Malerei. Ein Leben für die Farbe, Chur 1981, p. 245, No. 1610.
CHF 9 000 / 12 000 | (€ 9 280 / 12 370)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 11 250 (包含買家佣金)