拍品 3050 - A209 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 21. Juni 2024, 02.00 PM
FÉLIX VALLOTTON
(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)
Femme au lit. 1916.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: F. VALLOTTON. 16.
81 × 100 cm.
Provenance:
- With Galerie Vallotton, Lausanne, No. 960, as "Nu couché" (label verso).
- Collection of Henri-Louis Mermod, Lausanne, 1930.
- With Galerie Moos, Geneva (label verso).
- Sale Galerie Moos, Geneva, 30.10.1943, Lot 137.
- Collection of Jules Aellen, Geneva-Presinge.
- Private collection, Geneva.
- Sale Galerie Fischer, Lucerne, 6.9.1990, Lot 2261.
- Private collection, Zurich, acquired at the above auction.
- By descent to the current owner.
Exhibited:
- Geneva 1932, Félix Vallotton, Galerie Moos, 11.6.–2.7.1932, No. 44.
- Lausanne 1987, Maîtres suisses et français des XIXe et XXe siècles, Galerie Vallotton, 25.6.–5.9.1986, No. 106, as "Torse de femme nue couchée" (label verso).
Literature:
- Jean Nicollier: L'exposition rétroperspective de Félix Vallotton, in: Gazette de Lausanne, Lausanne, 20.9.1930.
- Lucienne Florentin: Chronique artistique. L'œuvre de Félix Vallotton, in: La Suisse, Geneva, 4.10.1927.
- Marina Ducrey: Félix Vallotton (1865–1925). L’œuvre peint. Catalogue raisonné, Zürich und Lausanne 2005, vol. III, p. 647, No. 1155 (ill.).
CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 100 000 (包含買家佣金)