拍品 3071 - A209 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 21. Juni 2024, 02.00 PM
AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI
(Stampa 1877–1947 Zurich)
Pair of works: sketches from a window in Florence cathedral. 1936; 1929.
Pastel on paper.
Each monogrammed lower right: a.g.
Inscribed verso.
Inscribed verso.
Each 30 × 13 cm (visible dimensions).
Provenance:
- Private collection, Switzerland.
Exhibited:
Literature:
- Hans Hartmann: Augusto Giacometti. Pionier der abstrakten Malerei. Ein Leben für die Farbe, Chur 1981, p. 251, No. 1833; p. 241, No. 1477.
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 17 500 (包含買家佣金)