拍品 3071 - A209 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 21. Juni 2024, 02.00 PM

AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI

(Stampa 1877–1947 Zurich)
Pair of works: sketches from a window in Florence cathedral. 1936; 1929.
Pastel on paper.
Each monogrammed lower right: a.g.
Inscribed verso.
Each 30 × 13 cm (visible dimensions).

Provenance:
- Estate of Erwin Poeschel, Zurich, No. 38 and No. 37 (label verso).
- Private collection, Switzerland.

Exhibited:
Chur 1981, Augusto Giacometti. 1877–1947. Pionier der abstrakten Malerei, Bündner Kunstmuseum, 20.6.–13.9.1981, No. 4746.000.81/4.1833 (label verso).

Literature:
- A. M. Zendralli: Augusto Giacometti. Mit 43 Illustrationen und einer Farbtafel, Zurich, 1936, p. 171.
- Hans Hartmann: Augusto Giacometti. Pionier der abstrakten Malerei. Ein Leben für die Farbe, Chur 1981, p. 251, No. 1833; p. 241, No. 1477.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 17 500 (包含買家佣金)