拍品 3676 - A209 印刷品&多样性 - Donnerstag, 20. Juni 2024, 10.00 AM
JOSEF ALBERS
(Bottrop 1888–1976 New Haven)
KG. 1966.
Serigraph in colours. 297/350. Monogrammed and dated in pencil in the lower right: A '66. Image 28 × 28,1 cm on wove paper by Mohawk Superfine Bristol 43.2 × 43.2 cm. Published by Ives-Sillman, New Haven, for Kestner Gesellschaft, Hanover. Printed by Sirocco Screenprints, New Haven.
Provenance:
Catalogue raisonné:
Danilowitz, no. 170.
Danilowitz, no. 170.
CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 125 (包含買家佣金)