拍品 3345 - A193 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 03. Juli 2020, 02.00 PM
AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI
(Stampa 1877–1947 Zürich)
Kleiner Blumenkorb. (Small basket of flowers.) 1946.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: a. g.
Verso signed, dated and inscribed: AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI / 1946 / Kleiner Blumenkorb.
27 × 34 cm.
Provenance:
Swiss private collection
Literature:
Hans Hartmann: Augusto Giacometti. Pionier der abstrakten Malerei. Ein Leben für die Farbe, Chur 1981, p. 260, No. 2106.
Swiss private collection
Literature:
CHF 50 000 / 80 000 | (€ 51 550 / 82 470)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 55 200 (包含買家佣金)