拍品 3109 - A185 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 29. Juni 2018, 02.00 PM
RODOLPHE THEOPHILE BOSSHARD
(Morges 1889–1960 Chardonne)
Portrait de Jacqueline. 1935.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: RTh 35.
61 x 50 cm.
Provenance:
- Dr. Champod Bercher Collection.
- Private collection, Switzerland.
Literature:
Madeleine Bariatinsky: Catalogue des peintures de R. Th. Bosshard 1889–1960, p. 12, no. 36.
Literature:
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 750 (包含買家佣金)